rocksound ima prilicno zanimljivu godisnju listu..
nije cela, ovaj lik od koga kopiram je preskocio dosta albuma. ako neko nadje celu, neka okaci..
75. Ungdomskulen - Cry-Baby
69. The British Expeditionary Force - Chapter One: A Long Way From Home
68. Coliseum - No Salvation
66. Dalek - Abandoned Language
65. Wolves in The Throne Room - Two Hunters
62. Oceansize - Frames
61. Bossk - 2
52. Rosetta - Wake/ Lift
46. Neurosis - Given to the Risen
40. Minus the Bear - Planet of Ice
38. Between the Buried and Me - Colors
35. Shels - Sea of the Dying Dhow
28. Jesu - Conqueror
27. Explosions in the Sky - All of A Sudden I Miss Everyone
25. The National - Boxer
22. Battles - Mirrored
21. Radiohead - In Rainbows
19. Les Savy Fav - Let's Stay Friends
9. Baroness - The Red Album
6. Mewithoutyou - Brother, Sister
Top 5:
5. High on Fire - Death is the Communion
4. The Dillinger Escape Plan - Ire Works
3. Machine Head - The Blackening
2. Aereogramme - My Heart Has a Wish That You Would Not Go
Rather bonkers Number 1
1. Biffy Clyro - Puzzle [A rubbish Brit version of the Foo Fighters]
haha
---------------------
----------------------
MOJO lista:
1. Radiohead - In Rainbows
2. Arcade Fire - Neon Bible
3. Bruce Springsteen - Magic
4. Arctic Monkeys - Favourite Worst Nightmare
5. LCD Soundsystem - Sound of Silver
6. The Good, The Bad & The Queen - The Good, The Bad & The Queen
7. The White Stripes - Icky Thump
8. PJ Harvey - White Chalk
9. Robert Wyatt - Comicopera
10. Kings of Leon - Because of the Times
11. Klaxons - Myths of the Near Future
12. The Hold Steady - Boys and Girls in America
13. Rufus Wainwright - Release the Stars
14. The Shins - Wincing the Night Away
15. Andrew Bird - Armchair Apocrypha
16. Bright Eyes - Cassadaga
17. Field Music - Tones of Town
18. Grinderman - Grinderman
19. Robert Plant & Alison Krauss - Raising Sand
20. Nick Lowe - At My Age
21. Neil Young - Chrome Dreams II
22. Wilco - Sky Blue Sky
23. Efterklang - Parades
24. Björk - Volta
25. Joni Mitchell - Shine
26. Pissed Jeans - Hope for Men
27. Linda Thompson - Versatile Heart
28. The Cinematic Orchestra - Ma Fleur
29. Iron & Wine - The Shepherd's Dog
30. Thurston Moore - Trees Outside the Academy
31. Gruff Rhys - Candylion
32. Panda Bear - Person Pitch
33. Seasick Steve - Dog House Music
34. Willy Mason - If the Ocean Gets Rough
35. Bettye LaVette - The Scene of the Crime
36. Tinariwen - Aman Iman: Water Is Life
37. Edgar Jones and The Joneses - Gettin' a Little Help
38. The Besnard Lakes - Are the Dark Horse
39. Battles - Mirrored
40. Yoko Ono - Yes, I'm a Witch
41. Amiina - Kurr
42. Gravenhurst - The Western Lands
43. Interpol - Our Love to Admire
44. Les Savy Fav - Let's Stay Friends
45. Matthew Dear - Asa Breed
46. Kevin Ayers - The Unfairground
47. Edwyn Collins - Home Again
48. Babyshambles - Shotter's Nation
49. Voice of the Seven Woods - Voice of the Seven Woods
50. Alasdair Roberts - The Amber Gatherers
---------------------------
----------------------------
i na kraju, DiS su stigli do 6-10
sutra 1-5
20
The Shins
Wincing The Night Away (Transgressive / Sub Pop)
19
Arcade Fire
Neon Bible (Sonovox)
18
Klaxons
Myths Of The Near Future (Polydor)
17
Animal Collective
Strawberry Jam (Domino)
16
The Maccabees
Colour It In (Fiction)
15
Clap Your Hands Say Yeah
Some Loud Thunder (Wichita)
14
Aesop Rock
None Shall Pass (Def Jux)
13
Les Savy Fav
Let's Stay Friends (Wichita)
12
The National
Boxer (Beggars Banquet)
11
Deerhunter
Cryptograms (Kranky)
10
HEALTH
Health (Lovepump United)
9
Radiohead
In Rainbows (self-released/XL)
8
No Age
Weirdo Rippers (FatCat)
7
Liars
Liars (Mute)
6
Modest Mouse
We Were Dead Before The Ship Even Sank (Columbia)
http://www.drownedinsound.com/articles/2669399
music sucks lista:
Best Albums:
1. Efterklang / Parades (LISTEN)
2. Animal Collective / Strawberry Jam (LISTEN)
3. Skeletons and the Kings of All Cities / LUCAS (LISTEN)
4. Parts and Labor / Mapmaker (LISTEN)
5. Arcade Fire / Neon Bible (LISTEN)
6. Explosions in th Sky / All Of A Sudden I Miss Everyone (LISTEN)
7. Broken Social Scene Presents: Kevin Drew / Spirit If … (LISTEN)
8. Menomena / Friend and Foe (LISTEN)
9. LCD Soundsystem / Sound of Silver (LISTEN)
10. El-P / I’ll Sleep When You’re Dead (LISTEN)
11. Phosphorescent / Pride
12. Architecture in Helsinki / Places Like This
13. The Avett Brothers / Emotionialism
14. Beruit / The Flying Club Cup
15. Electrelane / No Shouts No Calls
16. The National / Boxer
17. The Twilight Sad / Fourteen Autumns and Fifteen Winters
18. Justice / †
19. Sunset Rubdown / Random Spirit Lover
20. Battles / Mirrored
21. The Black Lips / Good Bad Not Evil
22. Burial / Untrue
23. Handsome Furs / Plague Park
24. Dan Deacon / Spiderman Of The Rings
25. Of Montreal / Hissing Fauna, Are you the destroyer?